Want to contact Demand Science?

Getting in touch is easy!

Contact us to learn more!

Headquarters

18/F Makati Sky Plaza,
6788 Ayala Avenue,
Oledan Square,
Makati City 1226

Phone

+632 625 5963

Email Address

ask@demandscience.ph

Thank you for your message.

We’ll respond as soon as possible.

 Follow us on social media.

PRIVACY NOTICE

COVERAGE
This Privacy Notice provides information about the personal data which is collected and processed by Demand Science Team in relation to the Company’s “Contact Us” Form. This explains what personal data is collected and processed, the purposes for which they are processed, who has access to the personal data, the security of the personal data, retention of personal data, how one can access and/or update his or her data, and how to delete the same.

WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED AND PROCESSED
When a person who is browsing any of the Company’s websites, they may opt to contact the Company directly through its “Contact Us” forms therein. When they do so, they are prompted to input the following personal information:

• Name;
• Company;
• Job Title/Position;
• Phone Number;
• Email.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING
Demand Science Team collects and processes personal data from this “Contact Us” Form:
i. To ascertain the identity of the person making inquiries;
ii. To allow the Company to contact the person in response to his or her query.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO THE PERSONAL DATA
Personal data is accessed exclusively for the above purposes, as such, only the following have access thereto:
i. Demand Science Team’s Marketing Unit;
ii. Demand Science Team’s Human Resources Unit.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal data is stored on Google Drive which is secured via log-in, two-step verification, and SSL certificates which encrypt data in transit.
RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data collected through this facility shall be retained in accordance with Demand Science Team’s retention periods as defined under its Document and Data Retention and Disposal Policy. After the lapse of the retention period, the personal data shall be disposed of in accordance with law.

DPO AND YOUR RIGHTS

The Data Protection Officer may be reached through the following details:

• dpo@demandscience.ph
• +632 625 5963
• 18/F Makati Sky Plaza, 6788 Ayala Avenue,
Oledan Square, Makati City 1226

You possess several rights in relation to your personal information under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. These include the right to access, correction, and objection to the processing, including the right to lodge a complaint with the National Privacy Commission.

You have a right to request access to your personal information. You may send us a request for access via email. Depending on the complexity and difficulty of the request, Demand Science Team may charge a fee for providing access to your personal information.

DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA
Deletion of personal data shall be in accordance with Demand Science Team’s Document and Data Retention and Disposal Policy and shall abide with all relevant laws taking into consideration the privacy and rights of the data subject.

<