Take a glimpse of the
Demand Science culture.

PLEASE READ
Proceeding would mean agreeing to this notice

PRIVACY NOTICE

COVERAGE
This Privacy Notice provides information about the personal data which is collected and processed by Demand Science Team in relation to the Company’s “Contact Us” Form. This explains what personal data is collected and processed, the purposes for which they are processed, who has access to the personal data, the security of the personal data, retention of personal data, how one can access and/or update his or her data, and how to delete the same.

WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED AND PROCESSED
When a person who is browsing any of the Company’s websites, they may opt to contact the Company directly through its “Contact Us” forms therein. When they do so, they are prompted to input the following personal information:

• Name;
• Company;
• Job Title/Position;
• Phone Number;
• Email.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING
Demand Science Team collects and processes personal data from this “Contact Us” Form:
i. To ascertain the identity of the person making inquiries;
ii. To allow the Company to contact the person in response to his or her query.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO THE PERSONAL DATA
Personal data is accessed exclusively for the above purposes, as such, only the following have access thereto:
i. Demand Science Team’s Marketing Unit;
ii. Demand Science Team’s Human Resources Unit.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal data is stored on Google Drive which is secured via log-in, two-step verification, and SSL certificates which encrypt data in transit.
RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data collected through this facility shall be retained in accordance with Demand Science Team’s retention periods as defined under its Document and Data Retention and Disposal Policy. After the lapse of the retention period, the personal data shall be disposed of in accordance with law.

DPO AND YOUR RIGHTS

The Data Protection Officer may be reached through the following details:

• dpo@demandscience.ph
• +632 625 5963
• 18/F Makati Sky Plaza, 6788 Ayala Avenue,
Oledan Square, Makati City 1226

You possess several rights in relation to your personal information under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. These include the right to access, correction, and objection to the processing, including the right to lodge a complaint with the National Privacy Commission.

You have a right to request access to your personal information. You may send us a request for access via email. Depending on the complexity and difficulty of the request, Demand Science Team may charge a fee for providing access to your personal information.

DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA
Deletion of personal data shall be in accordance with Demand Science Team’s Document and Data Retention and Disposal Policy and shall abide with all relevant laws taking into consideration the privacy and rights of the data subject.

Check out our other blog posts

#Adulting101: 10 Baby Steps to Help You Save Money this Year

Saving money isn’t as hard as it seems to be. As you start this new year, challenge yourself to be a bit more mindful of your expenses.

READ MORE

10 Great Movies to Inspire You in Your Job Search

If you are a movie-goer, you may want to get inspiration from these movies for your journey in landing that dream job.

READ MORE

Work and Play: Exciting Games To Try with Your Officemates

Be enthusiastic about going to work every day with these fun games you can play!

READ MORE

Take Deliberate Steps To Prioritize Your Own Happiness

Every day is a psychological battle to not be overwhelmed by stress, long hours, and uncertainties at work. Good news is, you can manage and reduce your stress levels.

READ MORE

Free Apps You Can Use For A More Organized Life

This year, get your #adulting game strong by optimizing the different aspects of your life. Allow some space for automation as we take advantage of these free apps for a better version of you!

READ MORE

Job Hunting in January

If you’re looking for a job right now, here are a few tips to get you started and ahead of the game.

READ MORE

Pure Incubation Once Again Vaults onto the Inc. 5000 List for the Fifth Year in a Row

Pure Incubation places on the Inc. Magazine’s 40th annual list for the fifth time in a row with 192% growth over the last four years

READ MORE

Pure Incubation Named One of the Best Places to Work by the Boston Business Journal

Pure Incubation achieves recognition as one of the best companies to work for in Massachusetts.

READ MORE

Pure Incubation Named One of the 50 Fastest Growing Companies in Massachusetts

Pure Incubation places on The Boston Business Journal Fast 50 List for the third year in a row.

READ MORE

Three Reasons Why I Took The Leap

As of this writing, Demand Science, which I co-founded four years ago…

READ MORE

Why Aileen Left Her 10-Year Relationship

Karl, one of my very close and trusted friends work for Demand Science in Makati…

READ MORE

Gio Takes The Biggest Leap of His Life

I say this all the time and I will say it again, when I took the leap to join DST…

READ MORE

Thank you for your message.

We’ll respond as soon as possible.

 Follow us on social media.